English (Offences and crimes; Penal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
violate bail conditions [correct]; violate bail [correct]
CONT: [...] when it comes to offenders who have violated bail or who have been denied bail because of their criminal record, credit for time served would be strictly limited to a one-to-one ratio without exception.
French (Infractions et crimes; Administration pénitentiaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
violer les conditions de la mise en liberté sous caution [correct]; violer les conditions de la liberté sous caution [correct]; contrevenir aux conditions de la mise en liberté sous caution [correct]