English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
Tribunal’s intervention [correct]; intervention of Tribunal [correct]
CONT: The Respondent is apparently enjoined from using the Internet as part of his bail conditions in a criminal matter, his representative has access to the Internet. Therefore, some of the requested material may be available without this Tribunal' s intervention.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
intervention du Tribunal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ses décisions récentes, la Cour a restreint le droit d'intervention d'un tribunal à la présentation d'arguments concernant la compétence essentielle dudit tribunal.
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les notions anglaises «Court» et «Tribunal» même si les deux peuvent se traduire par Tribunal. Dans ce contexte, il s'agit d'un tribunal administratif dans lequel la procédure est tout à fait différente d'une Cour judiciaire pour les parties en instance.