English (Penal Law)
bail bondsman [correct]; bail bondswoman [correct]
DEF: A person who posts bail for another, especially as a business.
OBS: bail bond : The document executed to secure the release of a person awaiting trial.
French (Droit pénal)
garant d'une personne mise en liberté sous caution [proposal, masculine noun]; garante d'une personne mise en liberté sous caution [proposal, feminine noun]