English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
receive acknowledgements or recognizances of bail [correct]; take and receive acknowledgements or recognizances of bail [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
recevoir des reconnaissances ou engagements de cautionnement [correct]