English (Courts)
court of committing magistrate
OBS: committing magistrate : A judicial officer who conducts preliminary criminal hearings and may order that a defendant be released for lack of evidence, sent to jail to await trial, or released on bail.
French (Tribunaux)
chambre des mises en accusation [feminine noun]