English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bailee for hire [correct]; bailee for reward [correct]; lucrative bailee [correct]
DEF: A person to whom possession of personal property is transferred and who is compensated for caring for such property. (Black,s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 128).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
baillaire rémunéré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; baillaire rémunérée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: baillaire rémunéré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).