English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
cement dump bailer [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical container with a valve that is used to release small batches of cement in a remedial cementing operation or for other special purposes.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
cuiller pour mise en place du ciment [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller de cimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif] servant à déposer à l'aide d'un câble un bouchon de ciment au fond d'un puits.