English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
Pelli-Robson chart [correct]
CONT: Visual acuity was measured using the rear-illuminated ETDRS/Bailey-Lovie chart and contrast sensitivity was measured using the Pelli-Robson chart.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
échelle de Pelli-Robson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle de sensibilité au contraste constituée de 8 rangées de lettres de même taille, sous-tendant un angle de 3 degrés à une distance d'observation de 1 m.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.