English (Practice and Procedural Law)
certified report by bailiff
OBS: a formal statement of case made by an authorized officer of the courts....
French (Droit judiciaire)
constat d'huissier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: If you are involved in a road accident in France and there is a dispute about whose fault it is ... you need to obtain "un constat d'huissier", a formal statement.
OBS: constat : acte par lequel un huissier ou un agent de la force publique constate officiellement un fait intéressant un litige.