English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
deliveror [correct]
CONT: In a bailment it was said the deliveror surrenders to the deliveree "exclusive possession, control, and dominion over the property".(Brown, 3rd ed., 1975, p. 215)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délivrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; délivrante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: délivrant; délivrante : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).