English (Iron and Steel)
bainitic [correct]; baintic
OBS: bainite : Steel formed by austempering, having an acicular structure of ferrite and carbides, exhibiting considerable toughness, and combining high strength with high ductility.
French (Sidérurgie)
bainitique [correct]; baintique
DEF: De la nature de la bainite.
Spanish (Siderurgia)
bainítico