English (Metallography)
bainitic microstructure
CONT: In the first contract the fundamental factors controlling the toughness of the coarse bainitic microstructures which characterize a CG HAZ have been studied with particular emphasis on the role of niobium.
French (Métallographie)
microstructure bainitique [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le premier, on a étudié les facteurs de base dont dépend la ténacité des microstructures bainitiques grossières qui caractérisent une zone à gros grains influencée thermiquement, en accordant une importance particulière au rôle du niobium.