English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
tuna clipper [correct]
DEF: A diesel-powered boat used on the Pacific coast for tuna fishing and made with the deckhouse forward, bait tanks aft, and iron racks around the stem from which [fishers] fish with heavy bamboo poles.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
thonier clipper [correct, masculine noun]; thonier de type clipper [correct, masculine noun]