English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
baitfish fishery [correct]; bait fishery [correct]
CONT: [Thirty-seven percent] of the commercial fishers surveyed reported collaborating with fishers other than their own crew when catching bait, and the owner of the vessel used is the person that is responsible for reporting the catch. This highlights an important social aspect of the bait fishery that is missing from official catch records.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche au poisson-appât [correct, feminine noun]; pêche aux poissons-appâts [correct, feminine noun]; pêche à l'appât [correct, feminine noun]