English (Internet and Telematics)
bait and switch web page [correct, see observation]; bait and switch Web page [correct]; code swapping web page [correct, see observation]; code swapping Web page [correct]; code swapping [correct]
DEF: Text-only versions of web pages used in an effort to secure high search engine rankings.
OBS: bait and switch web page; code swapping web page : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page-leurre [feminine noun]; page de substitution [feminine noun]; page-appât [feminine noun]