English (Agriculture - General)
drinking bait
OBS: Place where rats drink
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
appât [masculine noun]
OBS: Placé où le rat va boire.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
cebo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comida [o bebida] atractiva para capturar o destruir animales.