English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Official Documents)
sport fishing licence [correct]; sport-fishing licence [correct]
CONT: To catch bait-fish in zones allowing their use, holders of a sport-fishing licence for species other than salmon may use one dip-net or up to three bait traps.
CONT: A tidal waters sport fishing licence is required to fish, spearfish or net, or to capture any species of finfish or shellfish.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Documents officiels)
permis de pêche sportive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut avoir un permis de pêche sportive dans les eaux à marée pour pouvoir pêcher le poisson à la ligne, au harpon ou au filet, ou pour capturer toute espèce de poisson ou de mollusques ou crustacés.