English (Internet and Telematics; Merchandising Techniques)
bait-and-switch [correct]
DEF: A marketing ploy that involves placing frequently used keywords, such as "free," "money," or "sex," on a Web site.
OBS: The intent is to trick a search engine into listing the site whenever those keywords are typed in by a user, even though those words have nothing to do with the site’s actual content.
French (Internet et télématique; Techniques marchandes)
leurrage par mots-clés [masculine noun]