English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
reported removal not landed [correct]
DEF: The live weight of fish ... consumed by the crew or spoiled in handling.
OBS: For example, fish used as bait.
OBS: reported removal not landed: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
prélèvement déclaré non débarqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids vif du poisson [...] consommé par l'équipage ou endommagé à la manutention.
OBS: Par exemple, le poisson utilisé comme appât.
OBS: prélèvement déclaré non débarqué : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.