English (Banking)
dye-pack money [correct]
CONT: This money included bait money as well as dye-pack money, the latter not being real and meant to explode through a triggering mechanism.
French (Banque)
argent muni d'un dispositif de maculage [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; billets munis d'un dispositif de maculage [proposal, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Lorsque le contexte est suffisamment explicite, le terme «billets piégés» peut également être employé.