English (Crop Protection)
baiting station [correct]; bait station [correct]
CONT: Poisoned bait must be made readily available to rodents... On farms, effective baiting stations can be located in poultry houses, piggeries, haymows and granaries.... The baiting station can be a box with open ends or holes in it, a few drainage tiles strung together, or even a board 4 to 6 feet long leaning against the wall.
French (Protection des végétaux)
point d'appât [masculine noun]