English (Types of Ships and Boats)
live-well boat
OBS: equipped to carry live bait or to land live fish.
French (Types de bateaux)
bateau-vivier [masculine noun]
OBS: équipé pour la pêche à l'appât vivant ou pour débarquer des poissons vivants.