English (Worms and Related Organisms)
night crawler [correct]; earthworm [correct]
DEF: A large earthworm found in the surface of the soil usually at night and used for fish bait.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric [correct, masculine noun]; lombricien [correct, masculine noun]; ver de terre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Annélide communément appelé ver de terre, au corps cylindrique à couleur rougeâtre.