English (General Vocabulary)
bait pricing [correct]
DEF: Setting some very low prices to attract customers but trying to sell more expensive models or brands once the customer is in the store.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fixation d'un prix d'appât [proposal, feminine noun]; établissement d'un prix d'appât [proposal, masculine noun]