English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Horticulture)
non-target species [correct]; nontarget species [correct]
CONT: There are many examples of unintentional damage to nontarget species : the drift of herbicides and insecticides onto sensitive crops or those intended for animal feeds... the killing of pets and wildlife when baiting for rodent or predatory pests...
OBS: Integrated Pest Management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Horticulture)
espèce non visée [correct, masculine noun]; espèce non cible [masculine noun]
OBS: Lutte intégrée.