English (Botany)
sugar pine [correct]; California sugar pine [correct]; giant pine [correct]
OBS: Pinus lambertiana Dougl. ;a tall tree of the family Pinaceae(Pine family) Habitat : Oregon to Baja California.
French (Botanique)
pin à sucre [correct, masculine noun]; pin Lambert [correct, masculine noun]; pin géant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
pino gigantesco [masculine noun]; pino de azúcar [masculine noun]
OBS: Arból grande de la familia de las pinaceas.