English (Botany)
sea fig [correct]; Carpobrotus chilensis [Latin]
OBS: Aizoceae family.
OBS: Succulent subshrub, coastal Oregon to Baja California, Chile.
French (Botanique)
ficoïde du Chili [correct, feminine noun]; mésembrythème du Chili [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Propositions du musée canadien de la nature.