English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
biscuit bake [correct]
DEF: That stage in the fabrication of a porcelain crown which immediately precedes vitrification.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
biscuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Première étape de la cuisson de la céramique, qui précède la vitrification.