English (Pastries; Recipes)
fruit crisp [correct]
CONT: Fruit crisp's ingredients : butter, brown sugar, flour, rolled oats or oatmeal. Mix and cover fruit. Bake in oven at 375° about 30 minutes. Cut in squares.
French (Pâtisserie; Recettes de cuisine)
croustade aux fruits [correct, feminine noun]