English (Breadmaking)
specialty bakery [correct]
CONT: Built for low-ceilings and small or specialty bakeries and cake departments, Peerless Machinery’s new small weighing sifter works with a smaller, high-speed mixer (up to 100 lb).
CONT: These two factors have created a boom in the artisan bread industry. Specialty bakeries are moving from small bake shops into highly-automated facilities. Other specialty bakeries have expanded their once small bakeries and invested in automated artisan bread equipment.
French (Boulangerie)
boulangerie spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ouverture d’une boulangerie spécialisée au centre-ville de Saanich.
CONT: Le pain artisanal provenant de boulangeries spécialisées est particulièrement de bonne qualité et très savoureux.