English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
baked snails [correct, plural]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
escargots au four [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
caracoles al horno [correct, masculine noun, plural]