English (Cookies and Cookie Making; Restaurant Menus)
pretzel [correct]
DEF: A crisp biscuit baked as a knot or stick and flavoured with salt.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie; Menus (Restauration))
bretzel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biscuit léger, en forme de huit ou de bâtonnet, parsemé de grains de sel.
Spanish (Galletas y fabricación de galletas; Menú (Restaurantes))
pretzel [correct, masculine noun]