English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
baked stuffed haddock, créole sauce [correct]
OBS: creole : prepared with sauteed tomatoes, green peppers, onions, etc. and spices.
French (Plats cuisinés)
aiglefin farci au four, sauce créole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: créole : Accompagnement de volailles, poissons, crustacés agrémenté de tomates, poivrons, oignons etc.