English (Breadmaking; Pastries)
baked good [correct]; baked product [correct]; bakery good [correct]; bakery product [correct]
CONT: [Baking] is primarily used for the preparation of bread, cakes, pastries and pies, tarts, quiches, cookies and crackers. Such items are sometimes referred to as "baked goods, "and are sold at a bakery. A person who prepares baked goods as a profession is called a baker.
OBS: baked good : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Boulangerie; Pâtisserie)
produit de boulangerie-pâtisserie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les boulangers-pâtissiers font des pains, des petits pains, des muffins, des tartes, des pâtisseries, des gâteaux et des biscuits [...]
Spanish (Panificación; Repostería)
productos de panadería [masculine noun, plural]