English (Recipes)
shirred eggs [correct]
DEF: Eggs baked in a small cup or bowl with a covering of cream or milk and often topped with buttered breadcrumbs. The white of the cooked eggs are typically firm, the yolks soft.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
œufs à la crème [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Cuits au four.