English (Noodles and Pasta)
thin macaroni [correct]
OBS: macaroni : Pasta in the form of tubes or in various other shapes, often baked with cheese, ground meat, etc.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
macaroni fin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: macaroni fin : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.