English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
baked trout steak, Allemande [correct]
OBS: Allemande sauce: Classic white sauce made by adding egg yolks and cream to a "velouté". Modern authors also refer to the "allemande sauce" as "sauce parisienne".
French (Plats cuisinés)
darne de truite au four, à l'allemande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sauce allemande : Velouté fait avec du consommé de volaille dans lequel on ajoute des jaunes d'œufs et de la crème.