English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
baked banana [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
banane au four [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
plátano al horno [correct, masculine noun]