English (Pastries (Cooking))
baked apple dumpling Chantilly; baked apple dumpling with sweetened whipped cream
OBS: Chantilly: Whipped cream sweetened and flavoured with vanilla.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pomme en croûte Chantilly [feminine noun]