English (Pastries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
baked apple [correct]
CONT: Baked apples are a delectable traditional dessert ...
OBS: baked apple : term usually used in the plural.
French (Pâtisserie; Plats cuisinés)
pomme au four [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pomme au four : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Repostería; Platos preparados (Cocina))
manzana al horno [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manzana al horno: término utilizado generalmente en plural.