English (Ceramics (Industries))
ceramics [correct]
DEF: The art or work of making objects of baked clay, as pottery, earthenware, etc.
French (Céramique (Industries))
céramique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art de fabriquer les poteries et autres objets de terre cuite, de faïence, de porcelaine.
Spanish (Industria de la cerámica)
cerámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arte de fabricar objetos de arcilla cocida; [...]