English (Pastries)
custard pie [correct, United States]; custard tart [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: custard : A mixture of eggs, milk, flavoring, and, often, sugar, either boiled or baked.
French (Pâtisserie)
flan pâtissier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Flan nature sur fond de pâte brisée.