English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
baking enamel [correct, United States]; stoving enamel [correct]; baked enamel
OBS: Some authors give "vernis au four" (in English "stoving varnish") as an equivalent for "baking enamel". The term "enamel", however, is not a perfect synonym for "varnish". It designates a specific type of varnish. See also "enamel" and "stoving varnish" in TERMIUM.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
émail au four [correct, masculine noun]; peinture-émail au four [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Peinture durcissant par cuisson.