English (Pastries)
sweet baked good [correct]; sweet baked product [correct]
CONT: Sweet baked goods (cakes, cookies, muffins, donuts, etc.).
CONT: Traditional sweet baked products — such as cookies, cakes, or muffins — can be reformulated as no sugar added, reduced sugar, and sugar free, providing the consumer with useful tools to lessen the pains of dieting.
French (Pâtisserie)
produit de pâtisserie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits de pâtisserie (gâteaux, biscuits, muffins, beignes, etc.).