English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
baked sweet potato [correct]
CONT: Baked sweet potatoes are so rich in texture and flavour, you hardly need butter. Scrub and dry whole potatoes and pierce several times with a fork. To preserve their sweetness, wrap in foil and bake at 325°F (160°C) to 350°F (180°C) until soft. Season with salt and pepper.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
patate douce au four [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On peut faire cuire la patate douce au four à 375 °F pendant environ 40 minutes, en prenant soin de la piquer avant de l’enfourner. Elle sera ainsi encore plus sucrée.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
batata al horno [correct, masculine noun, Central America]; camote al horno [correct, masculine noun, Central America]; boniato al horno [correct, masculine noun, Spain]