English (Breadmaking)
phyllo [correct]; filo [correct]; fillo; filo dough; phyllo dough
DEF: A type of dough made with water and flour pressed into paper-thin sheets that become light and flaky when baked.
OBS: Each sheet ... can be brushed with olive oil, cooking oil or melted butter...
French (Boulangerie)
pâte phyllo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pâte phyllo est composée de très minces couches de pâte faite de farine et d'eau. Pour préparer la pâte, il faut assembler beaucoup de couches avec du beurre fondu.