English (Genetics)
genetic privacy [correct]
CONT: Genetic privacy, in its simplest definition, could be described as the right to decide for yourself what genetic information others can know about you and the right to decide what genetic information you want to know about yourself(Baker, 1997). The growing ability of scientists and researchers to identify genes causing(or contributing to the cause of) certain diseases and conditions threatens the privacy of genetic information in a way that never before required attention.
French (Génétique)
confidentialité en génétique médicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Questions de confidentialité en génétique médicale [à cause de la] nécessaire protection de la vie privée.