English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Baker mine [correct, British Columbia]
OBS: in the Toodoggone district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
mine Baker [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia]
OBS: dans le district de Toodoggone River.