English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
intracratonic extensional Baker Lake basin [correct, Northwest Territories]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin d'extension intracratonique de Baker Lake [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]