English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Baker Lake basin [correct, Northwest Territories]
OBS: western Churchill Province, Nunavut.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
bassin de Baker Lake [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]