English (Trade Names; Pharmacology)
Orudis™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Ketoprofen (Orudis) in the treatment of inflammatory arthritic conditions: a multi-centre study in general practice.
OBS: Orudis is a trade name for an anti-inflammatory drug.
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
OBS: Orudis™ : A trademark of May & Baker Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pharmacologie)
Orudis [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Étude multicentrique de l'activité analgésique du kétoprofène (Orudis) dans les douleurs postopératoires et dans les arthroses.
OBS: Orudis est une marque de commerce d'un médicament anti-inflammatoire.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.
OBS: OrudisMC : Marque de commerce de la société May & Baker Limited.