English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
wooden peel [correct]
CONT: Peel ovens are basically small oven chambers filled by using long-handled wooden peels. The baker's skill in loading proofed doughs satisfactorily is aptly demonstrated in countless small bakeries around the world using this type of oven.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
pelle à enfourner en bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fours à sole fixe sont essentiellement des petites chambres de cuisson que l'on charge à l'aide de pelles à enfourner en bois, à long manche. Dans d'innombrables petites boulangeries du monde entier, on peut constater l'habileté du boulanger qui enfourne les pâtons levés dans ce genre de four.