English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
steely-brained [correct]; unsupple [correct]; inflexible
CONT: Millionaires stay up nights puzzling over their favorite companies, financial geniuses grill the treasurers of leading corporations, steely-brained accountants pour over the latest company reports, astrologers, senators, doctors, lawyers, Arab sheiks, presidents, dictators, butchers, bakers, they all vote with their money when it comes to Wall Street.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
rigide [correct, adjective]; intransigeant [adjective]
CONT: Des génies financiers interrogent les trésoriers des plus grandes entreprises, des comptables rigides s'attardent à analyser les rapports financiers des entreprises, des astrologues, des sénateurs, des médecins, des avocats, des cheiks arabes, des présidents, des dictateurs, des bouchers, des boulangers votent tous avec leur argent lorsqu'ils arrivent à Wall Street.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Vocabulario general)
inflexible