English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand cordgrass [correct]; Baker's cordgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spartine de Baker [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.