English (Restaurant Equipment)
tilt-out bin [correct]
CONT: Bases [of baker's tables] can be supplied with drawers and tilt-out bins or roll-away bins.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
bac à bascule [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; compartiment à bascule [masculine noun]
CONT: Les bases [des tables de pâtisseries] peuvent être munies de tiroirs ou de compartiments à bascule ou de coffres sur roues.