English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
Chorleywood Bread Process [correct]
CONT: The majority of bread today is produced by the Chorleywood Bread Process which is rapidly replacing the standard three-hour straight dough process previously used by most British bakers.
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
procédé de panification Chorleywood [correct, masculine noun]; procédé Chorleywood [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, la majeure partie du pain est préparée suivant le procédé de panification Chorleywood, qui se substitute rapidement à la méthode classique de panification directe de trois heures, qu'utilisaient la plupart des boulangers anglais auparavant.