English (Breadmaking)
aboloo [correct, regional]; ablo [correct, regional]
DEF: [A] steam-cooked bread... made form maize, sugar, salt and baker's yeast... eaten with stew, soup, etc.
OBS: Ablo and aboloo: terms used in West Africa.
French (Boulangerie)
aboloo [correct, masculine noun, regional]; ablo [correct, masculine noun, regional]
OBS: Aliment à base de maïs.
OBS: Aboloo; ablo : termes utilisés en Afrique occidentale.