English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
chocolate cake [correct]
CONT: Chocolate cake is a favourite dessert for both young and old and an essential element in any bakery.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
gâteau au chocolat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel de chocolate [correct, masculine noun]