English (Breadmaking; Animal Feed (Agric.))
dried bakery product
DEF: A mixture of bread, cookies, cake, crackers, flours and doughs which has been mechanically separated from non-edible material ... artificially dried and ground [and used as animal feed].
French (Boulangerie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
produit de boulangerie séché [masculine noun]