English (Food Additives; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
glucanase [correct]
CONT: Glucanase... [is obtained] from Aspergillus niger var. ;Bacillus subtilis var... [Used in] Ale; beer; light beer; malt liquor; porter; stout; corn for degermination; distillers’ mash; mash destined for vinegar manufacture. Unstandardized bakery products...
French (Additifs alimentaires; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
glucanase [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La germination est une phase importante du maltage [...] Les principales enzymes de la germination sont les glucanases, les hémicellulases, les amylases (alpha et bêta), les protéases, [...] les oxydases, etc.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
glucanasa [correct, feminine noun]