English (Types of Restaurants; Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
sit-down food service [correct]; sit down foodservice [correct]; sit-down restoration
CONT: Even as grocery chains gear up for Internet shopping, they wil lbe busy creating shopping that is more fun; improved decor, wider selections, cooking demonstrations and sampling, sit-down foodservice, and expanded bakery/delis are all planned...
French (Catégories de restaurants; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
restauration à table [correct, feminine noun]; restauration assise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est le pourcentage des clients en restauration à table (cafétérias, restauration traditionnelle, restauration à thème) qui prennent un plat ethnique (asiatique, maghrébin, tex-mex...), sur le total restauration à table, de janvier à novembre 2005.