English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Types of Restaurants)
full-service family restaurant [correct]
CONT: Big Boy : full service family restaurant and bakery, featuring a breakfast bar and soup, salad and fruit bar.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant familial à service complet [proposal, masculine noun]; restaurant familial plein service [proposal, masculine noun]