English (Cooking Appliances; Breadmaking)
baker’s oven [correct]; baking oven [correct]
CONT: The baking oven occupies a position of prime importance among bakery equipment as it performs the vital function of converting the unpalatable raw dough or batter into bread or cake through the medium of heat.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Boulangerie)
four de boulanger [correct, masculine noun]; four de boulangerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le four de boulanger consiste, pour les modèles les plus anciens, en une construction massive de maçonnerie, et se chauffe au bois. [...] À ce modèle primitif [...] ont succédé des modèles nombreux de fours chauffés à la houille, au gaz, au gas-oil ou électriquement.
Spanish (Aparatos para cocinar alimentos; Panificación)
horno [masculine noun]