English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
pilot-scale bakery [correct]
CONT: [Canadian International Grains Institute] has a pilot-scale bakery designed to process end products in a commercial setting and a test bakery for evaluating smaller amounts of flour.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
boulangerie à échelle réduite [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.