English (Breadmaking)
volume depression [correct]
CONT: [Skim milk powder] prevents loaf volume depression in bakery products.
French (Boulangerie)
affaissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ajout de poudre de lait écrémé [...] prévient l'affaissement des produits de boulangerie.