English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
hydroxylated lecithin [correct]
DEF: Lecithin which, having been hydroxylated, is used as an emulsifier and an antioxidant for ice cream, margarine and bakery products.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
lécithine hydroxylée [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxylécithine [feminine noun]
DEF: Lécithine ayant subi l'hydroxylation, employée comme émulsifiant et comme antioxydant pour crème glacée, margarine et produits de boulangerie.