English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
bakery foods [correct]; bakery food ingredients [proposal]
CONT: Sugar in bakery foods ... Flour, shortening, eggs, liquids, leavening agents and sugar are the basic ingredients. Working together, these ingredients function to form the final structure of the baked good.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
ingrédients de boulangerie [proposal]