English (The Product (Marketing))
convenience product
CONT: Puff pastry is a staple product widely used in the pastry shop, however 80% of that used is a convenience product purchased from major food service and bakery suppliers.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produit sous emballage pratique [proposal, masculine noun]; produit de présentation commode [masculine noun]