English (Breadmaking)
unleavened bread [correct]
DEF: Bread that has been made without "leavening, "i. e. no raising agent such as yeast or baking powder.
CONT: Unleavened breads include chapattis, tortillas and matzos, which play an important role in Jewish ritual during Passover when it is forbidden to eat leavened bread.
French (Boulangerie)
pain sans levain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pain fabriqué sans agent levant comme la levure, la bicarbonate de soude et la crème de tartre.
CONT: Le blé roux de printemps Canada Prairie (CPSR) se prête à la fabrication d'une vaste gamme de produits tels que le pain cuit sur la sole, les craquelins, certains types de pain sans levain, de pain cuit à la vapeur et de nouilles.
Spanish (Panificación)
pan ázimo [correct, masculine noun]; pan ácimo [correct, masculine noun]; pan cenceño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pan que se hace sin poner levadura en la masa.