English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
baking finish [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A coating which requires heat for curing and the development of desired properties.
OBS: baking finish : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
finition au four [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Revêtement qui requiert de la chaleur pour le processus de durcissement et le développement des propriétés désirées.
OBS: finition au four : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).