English (Physics)
ultra-high vacuum evaporation plant [correct]
OBS: Ultra high vacuum requires baking the chamber to remove trace gases, and other special procedures. British and German standards define ultra high vacuum as pressures below 10−6 Pa.
French (Physique)
installation d'évaporation sous ultra-vide [feminine noun]
OBS: ultravide : Son domaine s’étend sur un niveau de pression de 10−5 à 10−8 Pa. Ce domaine, réservé il y a quelques années aux scientifiques (accélérateurs de particules), entre de plus en plus dans certaines applications industrielles : fabrication de tubes électroniques (tubes à rayons X, tubes images), simulation spatiale et produits pour satellite, etc.