English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
A stream [correct]
CONT: Machine flours with similar properties are usually combined into four basic flour streams : A, B, C and D. Each stream has different chemical analysis and baking characteristics. Approximately 60% of the total flour made comes from the first four reduction passages which treat the purest middlings. These four machine flours(1M, 2M, 3M and 4M) are blended to make up the A stream.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
classe A [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines dotées de propriétés similaires sont généralement réunies en quatre grandes classes : A, B, C et D. Chaque classe diffère des autres par sa composition chimique et ses caractéristiques boulangères. Environ 60% de la farine totale proviennent des quatre premiers passages de convertissage qui traitent les semoules les plus pures. Ces quatre farines de passages (1M, 2M, 3M et 4M) sont mélangées et forment la classe A.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
clase A [correct, feminine noun]