English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
baking quality [correct]; baking strength [correct]; baking capacity [correct]; breadmaking quality [correct]
DEF: Ability of a flour to produce a desired bread type by a specific process.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
valeur boulangère [correct, feminine noun]; qualité boulangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notion représentée par les aptitudes physiques et fermentatives de la farine à donner un pain de qualité dans des conditions normales de fabrication.