English (Types of Industrial Operations; Milling and Cereal Industries)
commercial mill [correct]
CONT: Considering some additional aspects of the baking test, it should be appreciated that a specific baking test assesses the flour by only one formula and one set of processing parameters. Accordingly, the baking test selected must be related to the purpose for which the flour is being assessed, such as : maintenance of uniformity in a commercial mill.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Minoterie et céréales)
meunerie commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Compte tenu de certains aspects supplémentaires de l'essai de panification, on doit souligner qu'un essai particulier de panification n'évalue la farine que par une seule formule et par une seule série de paramètres. Par conséquent, l'essai que l'on choisit doit l'être en fonction des fins pour lesquelles la farine est évaluée, par exemple, le maintien de l'uniformité dans une meunerie commerciale.