English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
balady flour [correct]
CONT: Three grades of flour are produced in Lebanon: zero, balady and brown balady. Bleaching and improving agents cannot be added to the flour.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
farine balady [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On produit au Liban trois types de farine : «zéro», «balady»et «balady brune». Aucun agent améliorant ou agent de blanchiment ne peut être ajouté à la farine.