English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Sociology of Work; Labour and Employment; Mental health and hygiene)
job dissatisfaction [correct]; work dissatisfaction [correct]
CONT: Job dissatisfaction is when an employee does not feel content in their job. This can be due to various professional and personal reasons such as lack of advancement, poor management, limited work-life balance, and more.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Sociologie du travail; Travail et emploi; Hygiène et santé mentales)
insatisfaction au travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial; Sociología del trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Higiene y salud mental)
insatisfacción laboral [correct, feminine noun]; insatisfacción profesional [correct, feminine noun]; insatisfacción en el trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la insatisfacción laboral [es] una respuesta negativa del trabajador hacia su propio trabajo. Esta respuesta negativa o rechazo dependerá, en gran medida, de las condiciones laborales y de la personalidad de cada persona y hace referencia al estado de intranquilidad, de ansiedad o incluso depresivo al que puede llegar una persona que se encuentra insatisfecha laboralmente.