English (Glaciology)
glacier mass balance [correct]
DEF: The difference between annual mass gained at the surface through snowfall and other forms of accumulation (re-freezing rain and avalanches), and mass lost due to sublimation and melt.
French (Glaciologie)
bilan massique des glaciers [correct, masculine noun]