English (Cognitive Psychology)
false balance [correct, noun]; bothsidesism [correct, noun]
CONT: False balance is defined as presenting two opposing views as equally supported by evidence and expertise when one is not. This is particularly problematic when it comes to reporting scientific and health information...
French (Psychologie cognitive)
faux équilibre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faux équilibre : donner une impression de débat équitable entre deux positions, même si l'une est largement majoritaire en preuves.