English (Contests (Recreation); Dog and Cat Breeding)
dog agility [correct]; agility [correct]
CONT: Agility is actually a race in which dogs take turns running over a course that includes tunnels, balance beams, hurdles, tires, platforms and ramps.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Élevage des chiens et chats)
agilité canine [correct, feminine noun]; agilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sport canin dans lequel un chien, dirigé à la voix et au geste par son maître, effectue un parcours d'obstacles variés.
OBS: agilité canine : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 12 septembre 2023.