English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender balance [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
équilibre des genres [correct, masculine noun]; équilibre entre les genres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
equilibrio entre géneros [correct, masculine noun]