English (Investment; Taxation)
interest payment [correct]
CONT: The trade balance is the difference between exports and imports of goods, while the current account balance includes services, such as tourism and interest payments.
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
versement d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; paiement d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La balance commerciale représente la différence entre les importations et les exportations de biens, tandis que la balance des paiements courants comprend les échanges dans le secteur des services, comme le tourisme et les paiements d'intérêt.
OBS: Expressions tirées des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
Spanish (Inversiones; Sistema tributario)
abono de interés [correct, masculine noun]; pago de interés [correct, masculine noun]