English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
depreciation area [correct]
CONT: A depreciation area shows the valuation of assets for a particular purpose(for example, for individual financial statements, balance sheets for tax purposes, cost-accounting values, and so on).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
domaine d'amortissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le domaine d'amortissement indique la valeur de l'actif pour un objectif donné (par exemple, pour les états financiers individuels, les bilans produits à des fins fiscales, les valeurs en comptabilité analytique, etc.).