English (Statistics)
line of balance chart
OBS: "The line of balance technique differs from gantt and bar charts in its layout and its primary area of application".
French (Statistique)
graphique à ligne de progression [masculine noun]
OBS: "Le graphique à la ligne de progression servait dans les cas de production de masse, à la chaîne".