English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
balance diaphragm [correct]
OBS: the cabin pressure safety relief valve consists of a poppet-type outflow valve, a balance diaphragm, a pressure relief valve assembly, and a scroll assembly.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diaphragme d'équilibrage