English (Air Transport)
curved tube
CONT: the directional balance indicator consists of a ball enclosed in a curved glass tube
French (Transport aérien)
tube incurvé [masculine noun]
CONT: l'indicateur de dérapage est constitué par un tube incurvé à l'intérieur duquel se déplace une bille
OBS: pente et virage