English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
fixed balance ball [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
boule de tare fixe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-ponts-bascules).