English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
average earning asset
DEF: An amount which represents the daily or monthly average balance over a one-year period of deposits with other banks, loans and securities.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
moyenne de l'actif productif [feminine noun]
DEF: Solde moyen quotidien ou mensuel des dépôts à d'autres banques, des prêts et des valeurs mobilières, pour une période d'un an.