English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
transition schedule [correct]
CONT: In assigning departments to the various phases of the transition schedule, TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat] sought to balance the schedule using a number of factors, including : the size of the organization(asset and acquired services spending) ;the status of the departmental Long-term Capital Plan...
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
calendrier de transition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] a affecté les ministères à différentes phases afin d'équilibrer le calendrier de transition en fonction des facteurs suivants : la taille de l'organisme (actifs et services acquis); l'état d'avancement du plan ministériel d'investissement à long terme [...]