English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
manned space programme board [correct]; PB-MS [correct]
CONT: The allocation of resources to the different disciplines will be recommended to the Manned Space Programme Board by a multidisciplinary "European Utilisation Board", based on the resource requests and applying, if necessary, the principle of a fair balance between the different disciplines.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
conseil directeur des programmes spatiaux habités [correct, masculine noun]