English (Clinical Psychology; Nervous System)
walking board [correct]
CONT: Gross motor : the child can balance on a walking board.
OBS: Child psychology.
French (Psychologie clinique; Système nerveux)
planche [feminine noun]
CONT: Motricité : l'enfant conserve son équilibre en marchant sur une planche.
OBS: Psychologie de l'enfant.