English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
nose wheelie [correct]
CONT: Another manoeuvre is the "wheelie". The tail wheelie is probably the easiest. To do this both feet must be placed on the tail of the board so that the front of it rises. Supreme balance is required to keep the board moving on the two rear wheels. For this trick a kick-tail is fairly important. Of course, there are variation : a tail wheelie can be performed on only one foot. For the "nose wheelie" the feet are placed at the front of the board so that the rear rises.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
deux-roues avant [correct, masculine noun]; nose wheelie [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Progression en équilibre sur deux roues, en prenant appui sur l'avant de la planche et en soulevant l'arrière.
CONT: [...] le nose n'est pas assez large ce qui augmente les difficultés de figures telles que les nose wheelies et les dog walks.
OBS: Il existe de nombreuses variantes : le nose wheelie one foot, le nose wheelie two feet, le two boards nose wheelie, etc., selon que l'on exécute la figure sur un pied, deux pieds, avec une planche, deux planches, etc.
OBS: nose wheelie : anglicisme au Canada.