English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
each and every year
CONT: ... to balance the budget in each and every year.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
bon an, mal an [masculine noun]
CONT: ... désirable d'équilibrer le budget, bon an, mal an.