English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
non-cyclical factor [correct]
DEF: Factors which indicate influences on the government's budget balances that are not due to cyclical fluctuations(the cyclical component of the budget balance). They can therefore result either from structural, i. e. permanent, changes in budgetary policies or from measures with a "temporary effect".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
facteur non conjoncturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteurs agissant sur le solde budgétaire des administrations publiques qui ne sont pas imputables aux fluctuations de court terme du cycle (composante conjoncturelle du solde budgétaire). Ils résultent donc de changements structurels, c'est-à-dire permanents, des politiques budgétaires ou de mesures à «effet temporaire».