English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
adjustment to fittings
CONT: Job title : Orthopaedic Footwear Salesperson. Job description : The individual will be required to handle sales, reconcile a daily cash balance, fittings, adjustments to fittings, etc. the individual has to be trained in all aspects of the orthopaedic footwear business including specialized fittings...
OBS: Fittings which may be worn inside the footwear: removable in-sole, hose protectors and removable interior heel cushions.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
ajustement des articles amovibles [masculine noun]
OBS: Les articles amovibles ci-après, qui se glissent à l'intérieur de la chaussure, en toutes matières (à l'exception du métal et de l'amiante) : semelles intérieures, protège-bas (se plaçant entre le talon du pied et la chaussure, afin de réduire le frottement); talonnettes ou coussinets (généralement en caoutchouc mousse et qui n'occupent que l'endroit où repose le talon du pied).