English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
suppliers’ credit [correct]; supplier credit [correct]
DEF: A financing arrangement whereby an exporter supplies goods to an overseas buyer in return for a partial cash payment and notes or bills covering the balance owed. The notes or bills are then sold by the exporter to his bank.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit-fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]; crédit fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit à l'exportation octroyé par les exportateurs, c'est-à-dire les fournisseurs, aux importateurs étrangers.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito de proveedor [correct, masculine noun]; crédito de proveedores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo otorgado por un organismo especializado para financiar la totalidad o parte de las fabricaciones destinadas a clientes extranjeros, que se benefician así de aplazamientos en el pago.