English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
share issued for cash [correct]; cash share [correct]
CONT: Disclosure should be made of details of transactions during the period, including :... the number of shares of each class issued since the date of the last balance sheet, indicating the value attributed thereto and distinguishing shares issued for cash(showing separately shares issued pursuant to options or warrants), shares issued directly or indirectly for services and shares issued directly or indirectly for other considerations;...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action de numéraire [correct, feminine noun]; action émise contre espèces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action émise par une société en contrepartie d'un apport en argent.