English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
postcalving period [correct]
CONT: There is... a complex relationship between the effects of BCS [body condition score] at calving and energy balance during the postcalving period.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
période postvêlage [correct, feminine noun]; période post-vêlage [correct, feminine noun]