English (Government Accounting)
allotment commitment control [correct]
DEF: Control of the approved budgets apportioned throughout the Department [of Supply and Services Canada], accounting and reporting commitments and expenditures and reporting on the unencumbered free balance.
French (Comptabilité publique)
contrôle des affectations et des engagements [correct, masculine noun]