English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
balanced control surface [correct]; balanced surface [correct]; balanced control
DEF: A control surface embodying aerodynamic balance.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
gouverne compensée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
superficie de mando compensada [feminine noun]