English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
manual white balance control [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
commande manuelle d'équilibrage des blancs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Caméscope