English (Accounting)
consolidated balance sheet [correct]
DEF: A balance sheet in which the assets and liabilities of a controlling company are combined with the corresponding items of the organizations it owns or controls in such a manner as to disclose the financial position of the related companies as though they were a single economic unit.
OBS: consolidated balance sheet: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
bilan consolidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement en un seul bilan (après élimination des comptes et opérations réciproques) des éléments d'actif et de passif des entités comprises dans la consolidation en vue de faire ressortir la situation financière du groupe.
OBS: bilan consolidé : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
balance general consolidado [correct, masculine noun]; balance consolidado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que se formula para agrupar las cifras de una empresa controladora y de sus subsidiarias con el fin de que represente la situación financiera relativa al grupo de compañías como si fuera una sola empresa.
OBS: Este tipo de balance se prepara con objeto de mostrar clara y correctamente la situación financiera del grupo de empresas afiliadas, considerado como una unidad económica.
OBS: balance consolidado: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.