English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
control surface balance [correct, officially approved]; balance of control
OBS: control surface balance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
compensation de gouverne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensation de gouverne : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
compensación de superficie de mando [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensación de superficie de mando: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).