English (Gas and Oil Heating)
hybrid system [correct]; two-fuel system
DEF: A dual fuel heating system using two alternative sources of energy.
CONT: Consider a Hybrid or Two-fuel System. Look at the possibilities of using two or more fuels to strike the best balance between economy and convenience. You can combine any number of conventional and non-conventional fuel sources.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
système mixte [masculine noun]; système à deux combustibles [masculine noun]; système hybride [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de chauffage alimenté par deux types d'énergie qui sont utilisés au choix.
Spanish (Calefacción a gas y con petróleo)
sistema híbrido [correct, feminine noun]