English (Public Sector Budgeting)
unrecovered balance
CONT: The Temporary Assignments Program operates on a partial cost-recovery basis whereby the direct costs of assignments are recovered from the host departments. The recovery rate is 88-90 per cent of the appropriated costs. The unrecovered balance results mainly from language and management training costs, leave, and time between assignments not charged to departments.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
solde non récupéré [masculine noun]
OBS: Les termes se trouvent dans la partie III du Budget des dépenses du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.