English (Anti-pollution Measures; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lakeside development [correct]
CONT: ... the province should standardize municipal regulations on lakeside development. An ideal regulation would prevent overdevelopment by requiring large lakefront lots... It would preserve the natural cover in the first 10 meters of shore... A balance must be found between construction and conservation...
French (Mesures antipollution; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
exploitation du bord d'un lac [proposal, feminine noun]