English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
month-end trial balance [correct]
CONT: The ongoing reconciliation from the daily deposit information allows departments to ensure complete and accurate accounting for revenues and receipts as they are received and facilitates month-end trial balance reporting to the CFMRS [Central Financial Management Reporting System].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
balance de vérification de fin du mois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rapprochement continu des données quotidiennes sur les dépôts permet aux ministères de s'assurer que les recettes sont comptabilisées de façon précise et complète au fur et à mesure qu'elles sont reçues et facilite la préparation des balances de vérification de fin [du] mois présentées au SCGRF [Système central de gestion des rapports financiers].