English (Financial Institutions)
daily interest [correct]
DEF: Interest calculated each day on the daily closing balance on deposit with a financial institution, and added to the sum on deposit at specified intervals.
French (Institutions financières)
intérêt quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; intérêts quotidiens [correct, masculine noun, plural]