English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
dechlorination method
CONT: Sulphur chlorides... are not necessarily recyclable as a chlorination agent due to reactor heat balance restrictions or due to contaminants and therefore dechlorination methods are required for application to sulphur chlorides.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
méthode de déchloruration [feminine noun]
CONT: Les chlorures de soufre [...] ne sont pas nécessairement recyclables comme agent de chloruration en raison des restrictions de bilan thermique du réacteur ou à cause des contaminants. Par conséquent, il faut des méthodes de déchloruration applicables aux chlorures de soufre.