English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Phraseology)
dramatic turnaround [correct]
CONT: The dramatic turnaround in the operating balance is due to reductions in program spending.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Phraséologie)
revirement marqué [correct]
CONT: Le revirement marqué de la situation est attribuable à la réduction des dépenses de programmes.