English (Taxation)
balance owing [correct]; balance due [correct]
OBS: balance owing : field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999; balance due : term used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
solde dû [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral et extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).