English (Military Administration)
balance due bill [officially approved]
OBS: A bill for additional charges to cover error in original bill.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Administration militaire)
facture de reliquat de compte [officially approved]
OBS: Frais supplémentaires occasionnés par une ou plusieurs erreurs dans la facture originale.